Difference between revisions of ".MjU1NDA.ODk1ODk"

From Transcribe Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
                                             Members General Assembly,1920
 
                                             Members General Assembly,1920
                                              _____________________
+
                                                          ___________
                                      Member od th
+
                                                    Member of the Senate
 +
1. Washington Smyth and city of Bristol---*J. H. Hassinger, Abingdon.
 +
2. Scot, Lee and Wise---*Chas. S. Pendleton, Hill Station.
 +
3. Buchanan, Dickenson, Russell and Tazewell---*R. O. Crockett, Taze-
 +
  well.
 +
4. Roanoke county, Montgomery and cities of Roanoke and Radford-
 +
  D. L. Andrews, Roanoke
 +
5. Giles, Bland, Pulaski and Wythe---E. Lee Trinkle, Wytheville
 +
6. Carroll, Grayson and Patrick---*J. M. Parsons, Independence.
 +
7. Craig, Botetourt, Alleghany, Bath city of Clifton Forge---George
 +
  W. Layman, Newcastle.
 +
8. Rockingham---*John Paul, Harrisonburg.
 +
9. Augusta, Highland and city of Stauton---*F. Percy Loth, Wayne-
 +
  boro
 +
10. Shenandoah, Frederick and city of winchester---Harry Flood Byrd,
 +
    Winchester
 +
11. Fauguir and Loundoun---J. B. Beverley, The Plains.
 +
12. Clarke, page and Warren---Robert F. Leedy, Luray
 +
13. Spotsylvania, Stafford, Louisa and city of Fredericksburg---C. O'Conor
 +
    Goolrick, Fredericksburg.

Revision as of 21:51, 30 October 2019

                                            Members General Assembly,1920
                                                          ___________
                                                   Member of the Senate 

1. Washington Smyth and city of Bristol---*J. H. Hassinger, Abingdon. 2. Scot, Lee and Wise---*Chas. S. Pendleton, Hill Station. 3. Buchanan, Dickenson, Russell and Tazewell---*R. O. Crockett, Taze-

  well.

4. Roanoke county, Montgomery and cities of Roanoke and Radford-

  D. L. Andrews, Roanoke

5. Giles, Bland, Pulaski and Wythe---E. Lee Trinkle, Wytheville 6. Carroll, Grayson and Patrick---*J. M. Parsons, Independence. 7. Craig, Botetourt, Alleghany, Bath city of Clifton Forge---George

  W. Layman, Newcastle.

8. Rockingham---*John Paul, Harrisonburg. 9. Augusta, Highland and city of Stauton---*F. Percy Loth, Wayne-

  boro

10. Shenandoah, Frederick and city of winchester---Harry Flood Byrd,

   Winchester

11. Fauguir and Loundoun---J. B. Beverley, The Plains. 12. Clarke, page and Warren---Robert F. Leedy, Luray 13. Spotsylvania, Stafford, Louisa and city of Fredericksburg---C. O'Conor

   Goolrick, Fredericksburg.