Difference between revisions of ".MjU1NDA.ODk1ODk"

From Transcribe Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 35: Line 35:
 
26. Franklin and Floyd-S. G. Proffitt, Floyd courthouse.  
 
26. Franklin and Floyd-S. G. Proffitt, Floyd courthouse.  
 
27. Greenville, Sussex, Surry and Prince George-W. B. Cocke, Stony Creek.  
 
27. Greenville, Sussex, Surry and Prince George-W. B. Cocke, Stony Creek.  
28. Nottoway, Amelia, Lulenburg, Prince Edward and Cumberland-Louis S. Epes, Blackstone. 29. Dinwiddie and city Petersburg-P. H. Drewry, Petersburg. *Republications.
+
28. Nottoway, Amelia, Lulenburg, Prince Edward and Cumberland-Louis S. Epes, Blackstone.  
 +
29. Dinwiddie and city Petersburg-P. H. Drewry, Petersburg.  
 +
________________
 +
*Republications.

Latest revision as of 09:53, 31 October 2019

                                            Members General Assembly,1920
                                                          ___________
                                                   Member of the Senate 

1. Washington Smyth and city of Bristol---*J. H. Hassinger, Abingdon. 2. Scot, Lee and Wise---*Chas. S. Pendleton, Hill Station. 3. Buchanan, Dickenson, Russell and Tazewell---*R. O. Crockett, Taze-

  well.

4. Roanoke county, Montgomery and cities of Roanoke and Radford-

  D. L. Andrews, Roanoke

5. Giles, Bland, Pulaski and Wythe---E. Lee Trinkle, Wytheville 6. Carroll, Grayson and Patrick---*J. M. Parsons, Independence. 7. Craig, Botetourt, Alleghany, Bath city of Clifton Forge---George

  W. Layman, Newcastle.

8. Rockingham---*John Paul, Harrisonburg. 9. Augusta, Highland and city of Stauton---*F. Percy Loth, Wayne-

  boro

10. Shenandoah, Frederick and city of winchester---Harry Flood Byrd,

   Winchester

11. Fauguir and Loundoun---J. B. Beverley, The Plains. 12. Clarke, page and Warren---Robert F. Leedy, Luray 13. Spotsylvania, Stafford, Louisa and city of Fredericksburg---C. O'Conor

   Goolrick, Fredericksburg.

14. Alexandria county. Prince William, Fairfax and city of Alexandria Walter Transil Oliver, Fairfax. 15. Culpepper, Madison, Rappahannock and Orange-John J. Miller. Washington, Va. 16. Goochland, Powhatan and Chesterfield-Thomas S. Hening Jefferson. 17.Albemarle, Greene and city of Charlottesville-N. B. Early, Jr., Dawsonville. 18. Appomattox, Buckingham, Fluvanna and Charlotte-S. L. Ferguson, Appomattox. 19. Amherst and Nelson - Dr. J. B. Woodson, Lowesville. 20. Campbell and city of Lynchburg-Robert A. Russell, Rustburg. 21. Halifax-Marshall B. Booker, Houston. 22. Bedford, Rockbridge and city of Buena Vista-A. Willis Robertson, Buena Vista. 23. Pittsylvania, Henry and city of Danville-W. A. Garrett, Ridgeway. 24. Pittsylvania and city of Danville-George T. Rison, Chatham. 25. Mecklenburg and Brunswick-William H. Jeffreys, Jr., Chase City. 26. Franklin and Floyd-S. G. Proffitt, Floyd courthouse. 27. Greenville, Sussex, Surry and Prince George-W. B. Cocke, Stony Creek. 28. Nottoway, Amelia, Lulenburg, Prince Edward and Cumberland-Louis S. Epes, Blackstone. 29. Dinwiddie and city Petersburg-P. H. Drewry, Petersburg. ________________

  • Republications.