Editing .MjUzMDc.ODg5NjY

Jump to: navigation, search

Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 51: Line 51:
 
Ashland______________________________________________________________Miss Mary Goodwin
 
Ashland______________________________________________________________Miss Mary Goodwin
 
Henrico County_________________________________________________Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill
 
Henrico County_________________________________________________Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill
Richmond____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. B. Valentine
+
Richmon_____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. B. Valentine
Martinsville__________________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Semple
+
Highland County_______________________________________________Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey
+
Isle of Wight County_____________________________________________Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield
+
 
+
Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued.
+
Jamestown__________________________________________Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D.
+
James City County__________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg
+
Williamsburg__________________________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford
+
King George County______________________Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter
+
West Point______________________________________________________________Mrs. P. B. Bostie
+
Irvington_______________________________________________________________Mrs. W. J. Newbill
+
Lancaster County________________________________________________Mrs. S. C. Curlett, Morattico
+
Loudoun County__________________________________________________Mrs. E. F. Burch, Leesburg
+
Middleburg__________________________________________________________Miss Charlotte Noland
+
Purcellville______________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Hirst
+
Waterford___________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert R. Walker
+
Louisa County__________________________________________________Mrs. David N. Walker, Louisa
+
Mecklenburg County__________________________________________Miss Hortense Drew, Chase City
+
Clarksville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Lewis
+
Saluda______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Henry Woodward
+
Urbanna_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Ashby L. Jones
+
Montgomery County__________________________________________Mrs. B. M. Hagan, Christiansburg
+
Radford (East)__________________________________________________________Miss Anne Cassell
+
Radford_______________________________________________________________Mrs. E. D. Johnson
+
Shawsville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert Snead
+
Suffolk___________________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brockenbrough
+
Nelson County______________________________________________Mrs. Frances F. James, Lovington
+
New Kent County________________________________________________Mrs. St. John Duval, Quinton
+
Norfolk______________________________________________________________Mrs. A. C. Dillingham
+
Portsmouth___________________________________________________________Mrs. Paul C. Trugien
+
Northampton County_________________________________________Miss Marion Daniel, Cape Charles
+
Burkeville____________________________________________________________Mrs. George V. Scott
+
Orange County_________________________________________________Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Orange
+
Pittsylvania County___________________________________________Mrs. Preston D. Moses, Chatham
+
Danville___________________________________________________________Mrs. Thomas M. Meade
+
Farmville______________________________________________________________Mrs. Roberta Large
+
Prince George__________________________________________Miss Mary Webb, Prince George C. H.
+
Manassas__________________________________________________________Mrs. Frank E. Garrison
+
Pulaski_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Clarence Painter
+
Rappahannock County____________________________________Mrs. Wm. L. Keyser, Washington, Va.
+
Richmond County______________________________________________Mrs. Robert O. Lyell, Warsaw
+
Roanoke City__________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Allen Watts
+
Roanoke County_________________________________________Mrs. J. H. Whitner, R. F. D., Roanoke
+
Roanoke E. Fran._______________________________________________________Mrs. Nannie Burks
+
Salem______________________________________________________________Mrs. George Stevens
+
Lexington______________________________________________________________Mrs. G. D. Letcher
+
Rockingham County_____________________________________________Mrs. K. S. Paul, Harrisonburg
+
Woodstock____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. A. Warriner
+
Marion_________________________________________________________Mrs. George W. Richardson
+
Fredericksburg_______________________________________________________Miss Janetta FitzHugh
+
Surry County___________________________________________________Mrs. John H. Munt, Surry Va.
+
Graham______________________________________________________________Mrs. J. S. Davenport
+
Tazewell___________________________________________________Mrs. James D. Harrison, Tazewell
+
Front Royal__________________________________________________________________Mrs. Fearno
+
Newport News________________________________________________________Mrs. Faith W. Morgan
+
Washington County____________________________________________Mrs. P. J. Davenport, Abingdon
+
Bristol________________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Cloyd Byara
+
Big Stone Gap________________________________________________________Mrs. Cora L. Benedict
+
Norton____________________________________________________________________Mrs. Tom Lord
+
Wytheville____________________________________________________________Mrs. Stephen Putney
+
Magruder________________________________________________________________Miss Nellie Foley
+
York County____________________________________________Mrs. Conway Howard Shields, Yorktown
+

Please note that all contributions to Transcribe Wiki may be edited, altered, or removed by other contributors. If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource (see Transcribe Wiki:Copyrights for details). Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!

Cancel | Editing help (opens in new window)