Difference between revisions of ".MjUzMDc.ODg5NjY"

From Transcribe Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 35: Line 35:
 
Petersburg____________________________________________________
 
Petersburg____________________________________________________
 
Hampton________________________________________________________Miss Fanny M. Walcott
 
Hampton________________________________________________________Miss Fanny M. Walcott
Essex
+
Essex County______________________________________________Mrs. Catesbey Ware, Dunnsville
 +
Fairfax County________________________________________________Mrs. James Ballard, Fairfax
 +
Fauquier County____________________________________________Miss Virginia Corse, The Plains
 +
Warrenton______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard W. Hilleary
 +
Floyd County__________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brame, Floyd, Va.
 +
Fluvanna County________________________________________Mrs. Sinclair O'Mohundro, Wilmington
 +
Rocky Mount___________________________________________________________Mrs. C. J. Schoaf
 +
Frederick County_______________________________________________Mrs. Harry Kern, Winchester
 +
Giles County_________________________________________________Mrs. Minnie Easley, Pearisburg
 +
Gloucester County_______________________________________________Mrs. Margaret Fahs, Selden
 +
Goochland County__________________________________________Miss Margaret Stokes, Stokes, Va.
 +
Grayson County____________________________________________________Mrs. E. B. Crabill, Galax
 +
Emporia_______________________________________________________________Mrs. R. T. Macnair
 +
Halifax County_______________________________________________Miss Elizabeth Bouldin, Houston
 +
Ashland______________________________________________________________Miss Mary Goodwin
 +
Henrico County_________________________________________________Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill
 +
Richmond____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. B. Valentine
 +
Martinsville__________________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Semple
 +
Highland County_______________________________________________Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey
 +
Isle of Wight County_____________________________________________Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield
 +
 
 +
Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued.
 +
Jamestown__________________________________________Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D.
 +
James City County__________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg
 +
Williamsburg__________________________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford
 +
King George County______________________Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter
 +
West Point______________________________________________________________Mrs. P. B. Bostie
 +
Irvington_______________________________________________________________Mrs. W. J. Newbill
 +
Lancaster County________________________________________________Mrs. S. C. Curlett, Morattico
 +
Loudoun County__________________________________________________Mrs. E. F. Burch, Leesburg
 +
Middleburg__________________________________________________________Miss Charlotte Noland
 +
Purcellville______________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Hirst
 +
Waterford___________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert R. Walker
 +
Louisa County__________________________________________________Mrs. David N. Walker, Louisa
 +
Mecklenburg County__________________________________________Miss Hortense Drew, Chase City
 +
Clarksville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Lewis
 +
Saluda______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Henry Woodward
 +
Urbanna_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Ashby L. Jones
 +
Montgomery County__________________________________________Mrs. B. M. Hagan, Christiansburg
 +
Radford (East)__________________________________________________________Miss Anne Cassell
 +
Radford_______________________________________________________________Mrs. E. D. Johnson
 +
Shawsville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert Snead
 +
Suffolk___________________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brockenbrough
 +
Nelson County______________________________________________Mrs. Frances F. James, Lovington
 +
New Kent County________________________________________________Mrs. St. John Duval, Quinton
 +
Norfolk______________________________________________________________Mrs. A. C. Dillingham
 +
Portsmouth___________________________________________________________Mrs. Paul C. Trugien
 +
Northampton County_________________________________________Miss Marion Daniel, Cape Charles
 +
Burkeville____________________________________________________________Mrs. George V. Scott
 +
Orange County_________________________________________________Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Orange
 +
Pittsylvania County___________________________________________Mrs. Preston D. Moses, Chatham
 +
Danville___________________________________________________________Mrs. Thomas M. Meade
 +
Farmville______________________________________________________________Mrs. Roberta Large
 +
Prince George__________________________________________Miss Mary Webb, Prince George C. H.
 +
Manassas__________________________________________________________Mrs. Frank E. Garrison
 +
Pulaski_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Clarence Painter
 +
Rappahannock County____________________________________Mrs. Wm. L. Keyser, Washington, Va.
 +
Richmond County______________________________________________Mrs. Robert O. Lyell, Warsaw
 +
Roanoke City__________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Allen Watts
 +
Roanoke County_________________________________________Mrs. J. H. Whitner, R. F. D., Roanoke
 +
Roanoke E. Fran._______________________________________________________Mrs. Nannie Burks
 +
Salem______________________________________________________________Mrs. George Stevens
 +
Lexington______________________________________________________________Mrs. G. D. Letcher
 +
Rockingham County_____________________________________________Mrs. K. S. Paul, Harrisonburg
 +
Woodstock____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. A. Warriner
 +
Marion_________________________________________________________Mrs. George W. Richardson
 +
Fredericksburg_______________________________________________________Miss Janetta FitzHugh
 +
Surry County___________________________________________________Mrs. John H. Munt, Surry Va.
 +
Graham______________________________________________________________Mrs. J. S. Davenport
 +
Tazewell___________________________________________________Mrs. James D. Harrison, Tazewell
 +
Front Royal__________________________________________________________________Mrs. Fearno
 +
Newport News________________________________________________________Mrs. Faith W. Morgan
 +
Washington County____________________________________________Mrs. P. J. Davenport, Abingdon
 +
Bristol________________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Cloyd Byara
 +
Big Stone Gap________________________________________________________Mrs. Cora L. Benedict
 +
Norton____________________________________________________________________Mrs. Tom Lord
 +
Wytheville____________________________________________________________Mrs. Stephen Putney
 +
Magruder________________________________________________________________Miss Nellie Foley
 +
York County____________________________________________Mrs. Conway Howard Shields, Yorktown

Latest revision as of 10:39, 16 November 2019

Branch Leagues in Virginia. Accomae__________________________________________________Mrs. Ann Fletcher Brown Onacock______________________________________________________Miss Frances Taylor Crozet______________________________________________________Mrs. Lizzie B. Wayland Esmont_____________________________________________________Mrs. Charles S. Bennett Greenwood___________________________________________________Mrs. Frank S. Adams Ivy____________________________________________________________Miss Esther Greene Keswick_______________________________________________________Mrs. Murray Boocock University__________________________________________________________Mrs. C. W. Paul Alexandria__________________________________________________Miss Rose M. McDonald Alexandria County_________________________________Mrs. George Hawkshurst, Falls Church Covington_______________________________________________________Mrs. T.M. Gathright Amherst________________________________________________________Mrs. Aubrey Strode Galts Mill_________________________________________________________Mrs. C. M. Henley Appomattox County____________________________________Miss M. Anna Jones, Appomattox Staunton__________________________________________________________Mrs. W. W. King Bath County__________________________________________Mrs. Frank Hopkins, Hot Springs Bedford____________________________________________________________Mrs. W.T. Yancey Mary Johnston E. S. L.______________________________________Miss Sally Gilliam, Buchanan Brunswick County_____________________________________Miss Maria Dortch, Charlie Hope, Va. Buckingham County_________________________________________Mrs. G. L. Morris, Buckingham Altavista______________________________________________Miss Gladys Fauntleroy, Lynch's, Va. Lynchburg__________________________________________________________Mrs.John H. Lewis R. M. W. C., Lynchburg________________________________________________Miss Mary Houston Rustburg______________________________________________________________Mrs. D. E. Reid Caroline County___________________________________________Mrs. E. B. Travis, Bowling Green Charles City County______________________________________Miss Katherine Douthat, Weyanoke Charlotte County_______________________________________Mrs. Wm. Carrington, Charlotte C. H. Drakes Branch________________________________________________________Mrs. Wm. Friend Keysville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. J. B. Bailey Chesterfield County______________________________Mrs. Thomas Wheelwright, Buckhead Springs Clarke County___________________________________________Miss Louise B. Meade, White Post Culpeper_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Fred Poster Cumberland County_______________________________________Miss Vivian Stonnell, Cumberland Petersburg____________________________________________________ Hampton________________________________________________________Miss Fanny M. Walcott Essex County______________________________________________Mrs. Catesbey Ware, Dunnsville Fairfax County________________________________________________Mrs. James Ballard, Fairfax Fauquier County____________________________________________Miss Virginia Corse, The Plains Warrenton______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard W. Hilleary Floyd County__________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brame, Floyd, Va. Fluvanna County________________________________________Mrs. Sinclair O'Mohundro, Wilmington Rocky Mount___________________________________________________________Mrs. C. J. Schoaf Frederick County_______________________________________________Mrs. Harry Kern, Winchester Giles County_________________________________________________Mrs. Minnie Easley, Pearisburg Gloucester County_______________________________________________Mrs. Margaret Fahs, Selden Goochland County__________________________________________Miss Margaret Stokes, Stokes, Va. Grayson County____________________________________________________Mrs. E. B. Crabill, Galax Emporia_______________________________________________________________Mrs. R. T. Macnair Halifax County_______________________________________________Miss Elizabeth Bouldin, Houston Ashland______________________________________________________________Miss Mary Goodwin Henrico County_________________________________________________Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill Richmond____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. B. Valentine Martinsville__________________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Semple Highland County_______________________________________________Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey Isle of Wight County_____________________________________________Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield

Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued. Jamestown__________________________________________Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D. James City County__________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg Williamsburg__________________________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford King George County______________________Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter West Point______________________________________________________________Mrs. P. B. Bostie Irvington_______________________________________________________________Mrs. W. J. Newbill Lancaster County________________________________________________Mrs. S. C. Curlett, Morattico Loudoun County__________________________________________________Mrs. E. F. Burch, Leesburg Middleburg__________________________________________________________Miss Charlotte Noland Purcellville______________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Hirst Waterford___________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert R. Walker Louisa County__________________________________________________Mrs. David N. Walker, Louisa Mecklenburg County__________________________________________Miss Hortense Drew, Chase City Clarksville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. John T. Lewis Saluda______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Henry Woodward Urbanna_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Ashby L. Jones Montgomery County__________________________________________Mrs. B. M. Hagan, Christiansburg Radford (East)__________________________________________________________Miss Anne Cassell Radford_______________________________________________________________Mrs. E. D. Johnson Shawsville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Robert Snead Suffolk___________________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brockenbrough Nelson County______________________________________________Mrs. Frances F. James, Lovington New Kent County________________________________________________Mrs. St. John Duval, Quinton Norfolk______________________________________________________________Mrs. A. C. Dillingham Portsmouth___________________________________________________________Mrs. Paul C. Trugien Northampton County_________________________________________Miss Marion Daniel, Cape Charles Burkeville____________________________________________________________Mrs. George V. Scott Orange County_________________________________________________Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Orange Pittsylvania County___________________________________________Mrs. Preston D. Moses, Chatham Danville___________________________________________________________Mrs. Thomas M. Meade Farmville______________________________________________________________Mrs. Roberta Large Prince George__________________________________________Miss Mary Webb, Prince George C. H. Manassas__________________________________________________________Mrs. Frank E. Garrison Pulaski_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Clarence Painter Rappahannock County____________________________________Mrs. Wm. L. Keyser, Washington, Va. Richmond County______________________________________________Mrs. Robert O. Lyell, Warsaw Roanoke City__________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Allen Watts Roanoke County_________________________________________Mrs. J. H. Whitner, R. F. D., Roanoke Roanoke E. Fran._______________________________________________________Mrs. Nannie Burks Salem______________________________________________________________Mrs. George Stevens Lexington______________________________________________________________Mrs. G. D. Letcher Rockingham County_____________________________________________Mrs. K. S. Paul, Harrisonburg Woodstock____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. A. Warriner Marion_________________________________________________________Mrs. George W. Richardson Fredericksburg_______________________________________________________Miss Janetta FitzHugh Surry County___________________________________________________Mrs. John H. Munt, Surry Va. Graham______________________________________________________________Mrs. J. S. Davenport Tazewell___________________________________________________Mrs. James D. Harrison, Tazewell Front Royal__________________________________________________________________Mrs. Fearno Newport News________________________________________________________Mrs. Faith W. Morgan Washington County____________________________________________Mrs. P. J. Davenport, Abingdon Bristol________________________________________________________________Mrs. J. Cloyd Byara Big Stone Gap________________________________________________________Mrs. Cora L. Benedict Norton____________________________________________________________________Mrs. Tom Lord Wytheville____________________________________________________________Mrs. Stephen Putney Magruder________________________________________________________________Miss Nellie Foley York County____________________________________________Mrs. Conway Howard Shields, Yorktown