Difference between revisions of ".MjUzMDc.ODg5NjY"

From Transcribe Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Protected ".MjUzMDc.ODg5NjY" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)))
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
Branch Leagues in Virginia.
 
Branch Leagues in Virginia.
Accomae__________________________________________________Mrs. Ann Fletcher Brown
+
Accomac Mrs. Ann Fletcher Brown
Onacock______________________________________________________Miss Frances Taylor
+
Onancock Miss Frances Taylor
Crozet______________________________________________________Mrs. Lizzie B. Wayland
+
Crozet Mrs. Lizzie B. Wayland
Esmont_____________________________________________________Mrs. Charles S. Bennett
+
Esmont Mrs. Charles S. Bennett
Greenwood___________________________________________________Mrs. Frank S. Adams
+
Greenwood Mrs. Frank S. Adams
Ivy____________________________________________________________Miss Esther Greene
+
Ivy Miss Esther Greene
Keswick_______________________________________________________Mrs. Murray Boocock
+
Keswick Mrs. Murray Boocock
University__________________________________________________________Mrs. C. W. Paul
+
University Mrs. C. W. Paul
Alexandria__________________________________________________Miss Rose M. McDonald
+
Alexandria x Miss Rose M. McDonald
Alexandria County_________________________________Mrs. George Hawkshurst, Falls Church
+
Alexandria County Mrs. George Hawkshurst, Falls Church
Covington_______________________________________________________Mrs. T.M. Gathright
+
Covington Mrs. T.M. Gathright
Amherst________________________________________________________Mrs. Aubrey Strode
+
Amherst Mrs. Aubrey Strode
Galts Mill_________________________________________________________Mrs. C. M. Henley
+
Galts Mill Mrs. C. M. Henley
Appomattox County____________________________________Miss M. Anna Jones, Appomattox
+
Appomattox County Miss M. Anna Jones, Appomattox
Staunton__________________________________________________________Mrs. W. W. King
+
Staunton x Mrs. W. W. King
Bath County__________________________________________Mrs. Frank Hopkins, Hot Springs
+
Bath County Mrs. Frank Hopkins, Hot Springs
Bedford____________________________________________________________Mrs. W.T. Yancey
+
Bedford Mrs. W.T. Yancey
Mary Johnston E. S. L.______________________________________Miss Sally Gilliam, Buchanan
+
Mary Johnston E. S. L. Miss Sally Gilliam, Buchanan
Brunswick County_____________________________________Miss Maria Dortch, Charlie Hope, Va.
+
Brunswick County Miss Maria Dortch, Charlie Hope, Va.
Buckingham County_________________________________________Mrs. G. L. Morris, Buckingham
+
Buckingham County Mrs. G. L. Morris, Buckingham
Altavista______________________________________________Miss Gladys Fauntleroy, Lynch's, Va.
+
500 Altavista Miss Gladys Fauntleroy, Lynch's, Va.
Lynchburg__________________________________________________________Mrs.John H. Lewis
+
100 Lynchburg x Mrs.John H. Lewis
R. M. W. C., Lynchburg________________________________________________Miss Mary Houston
+
R. M. W. C., Lynchburg Miss Mary Houston
Rustburg______________________________________________________________Mrs. D. E. Reid
+
5:00 Rustburg Mrs. D. E. Reid
Caroline County___________________________________________Mrs. E. B. Travis, Bowling Green
+
Caroline County Mrs. E. B. Travis, Bowling Green
Charles City County______________________________________Miss Katherine Douthat, Weyanoke
+
5.00 Charles City County Miss Katherine Douthat, Weyanoke
Charlotte County_______________________________________Mrs. Wm. Carrington, Charlotte C. H.
+
5 Charlotte County Mrs. Wm. Carrington, Charlotte C. H.
Drakes Branch________________________________________________________Mrs. Wm. Friend
+
Drakes Branch Mrs. Wm. Friend
Keysville_____________________________________________________________Mrs. J. B. Bailey
+
Keysville Mrs. J. B. Bailey
Chesterfield County______________________________Mrs. Thomas Wheelwright, Buckhead Springs
+
25 Chesterfield County Mrs. Thomas Wheelwright, Buckhead Springs
Clarke County___________________________________________Miss Louise B. Meade, White Post
+
25 Clarke County Miss Louise B. Meade, White Post
Culpeper_____________________________________________________________Mrs. Fred Poster
+
Culpeper Mrs. Fred Porter
Cumberland County_______________________________________Miss Vivian Stonnell, Cumberland
+
Cumberland County Miss Vivian Stonnell, Cumberland
Petersburg____________________________________________________
+
10 Petersburg
Hampton________________________________________________________Miss Fanny M. Walcott
+
25 Hampton x Miss Fanny M. Walcott
Essex County______________________________________________Mrs. Catesbey Ware, Dunnsville
+
Essex County Mrs. Catesbey Ware, Dunnsville
Fairfax County________________________________________________Mrs. James Ballard, Fairfax
+
5 Fairfax County Mrs. James Ballard, Fairfax
Fauquier County____________________________________________Miss Virginia Corse, The Plains
+
5 Fauquier County Miss Virginia Corse, The Plains
Warrenton______________________________________________________Mrs. Richard W. Hilleary
+
10 Warrenton Mrs. Richard W. Hilleary
Floyd County__________________________________________________Mrs. S. R. Brame, Floyd, Va.
+
5 Floyd County Mrs. S. R. Brame, Floyd, Va.
Fluvanna County________________________________________Mrs. Sinclair O'Mohundro, Wilmington
+
2.50 Fluvanna County Mrs. Sinclair O'Mohundro, Wilmington
Rocky Mount___________________________________________________________Mrs. C. J. Schoaf
+
2.50 Rocky Mount Mrs. C. J. Schoaf
Frederick County_______________________________________________Mrs. Harry Kern, Winchester
+
25 Frederick County Mrs. Harry Kern, Winchester
Giles County_________________________________________________Mrs. Minnie Easley, Pearisburg
+
5 Giles County Mrs. Minnie Easley, Pearisburg
Gloucester County_______________________________________________Mrs. Margaret Fahs, Selden
+
5 Gloucester County Mrs. Margaret Fahs, Selden
Goochland County__________________________________________Miss Margaret Stokes, Stokes, Va.
+
5 Goochland County Miss Margaret Stokes, Stokes, Va.
Grayson County____________________________________________________Mrs. E. B. Crabill, Galax
+
5 Grayson County Mrs. E. B. Crabill, Galax
Emporia_______________________________________________________________Mrs. R. T. Macnair
+
5 Emporia Mrs. R. T. Macnair
Halifax County_______________________________________________Miss Elizabeth Bouldin, Houston
+
Halifax County Miss Elizabeth Bouldin, Houston
Ashland______________________________________________________________Miss Mary Goodwin
+
5 Ashland Miss Mary Goodwin
Henrico County_________________________________________________Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill
+
2.5 Henrico County x Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill
Richmond____________________________________________________________Mrs. B. B. Valentine
+
25 5.00 Richmond x Mrs. B. B. Valentine
Martinsville__________________________________________________________Mrs. Richard Semple
+
5 Martinsville Mrs. Richard Semple
Highland County_______________________________________________Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey
+
Highland County Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey
Isle of Wight County_____________________________________________Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield
+
2.50 Isle of Wight County Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield
  
 +
Boydton - [?] of Mrs Negmet Mecklenburg Co.
 
Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued.
 
Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued.
Jamestown__________________________________________Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D.
+
35 Jamestown Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D.
James City County__________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg
+
James City County Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg
Williamsburg__________________________________________________________Mrs. R. M. Crawford
+
Williamsburg x Mrs. R. M. Crawford
King George County______________________Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter
+
5 King George County Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter
West Point______________________________________________________________Mrs. P. B. Bostie
+
5 West Point Mrs. P. B. Bostic
Irvington_______________________________________________________________Mrs. W. J. Newbill
+
Irvington Mrs. W. J. Newbill
Lancaster County
+
5 Lancaster County Mrs. S. C. Curlett, Morattico
 +
25 Loudoun County Mrs. E. F. Burch, Leesburg
 +
Middleburg Miss Charlotte Noland
 +
5 Purcellville Mrs. John T. Hirst
 +
Waterford Mrs. Robert R. Walker
 +
5 Louisa County Mrs. David N. Walker, Louisa
 +
5 Mecklenburg County Miss Hortense Drew, Chase City
 +
5 Clarksville Mrs. John T. Lewis
 +
5.00 Saluda Mrs. Richard Henry Woodward
 +
Urbanna Mrs. Ashby L. Jones
 +
5 Montgomery County Mrs. B. M. Hagan, Christiansburg
 +
5 Radford (East) Miss Anne Cassell
 +
Radford Mrs. E. D. Johnson
 +
2.50 Shawsville Mrs. Robert Snead
 +
10 Suffolk - Mrs. S. R. Brockenbrough
 +
2.50 Nelson County Mrs. Frances F. James, Lovington
 +
5 New Kent County Mrs. St. John Duval, Quinton
 +
200 Norfolk x Mrs. A. C. Dillingham
 +
25 Portsmouth x Mrs. Paul C. Trugien
 +
Northampton County Miss Marion Daniel, Cape Charles
 +
Burkeville Mrs. George V. Scott
 +
Orange County Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Orange
 +
Pittsylvania County Mrs. Preston D. Moses, Chatham
 +
Danville Mrs. Thomas M. Meade
 +
Farmville x Mrs. Roberta Large
 +
Prince George - Miss Mary Webb, Prince George C. H.
 +
Manassas Mrs. Frank E. Garrison
 +
Pulaski Mrs. Clarence Painter
 +
Rappahannock County Mrs. Wm. L. Keyser, Washington, Va.
 +
Richmond County Mrs. Robert O. Lyell, Warsaw
 +
Roanoke City Mrs. J. Allen Watts
 +
Roanoke County x Mrs. J. H. Whitner, R. F. D., Roanoke
 +
Roanoke E. Fran. Mrs. Nannie Burks
 +
Salem Mrs. George Stevens
 +
Lexington Mrs. G. D. Letcher
 +
Rockingham County Mrs. K. S. Paul, Harrisonburg
 +
Woodstock Mrs. B. A. Warriner
 +
Marion Mrs. George W. Richardson
 +
Fredericksburg Miss Janetta FitzHugh
 +
Surry County Mrs. John H. Munt, Surry Va.
 +
Graham Mrs. J. S. Davenport
 +
Tazewell Mrs. James D. Harrison, Tazewell
 +
Front Royal Mrs. Fearno
 +
Newport News x Mrs. Faith W. Morgan
 +
Washington County Mrs. P. J. Davenport, Abingdon
 +
Bristol Mrs. J. Cloyd Byars
 +
Big Stone Gap Mrs. Cora L. Benedict
 +
Norton Mrs. Tom Lord
 +
Wytheville Mrs. Stephen Putney
 +
Magruder Miss Nellie Foley
 +
York County Mrs. Conway Howard Shields, Yorktown
 +
Princess Anne Co. (Va Bond) Mrs Thomas [illegible] Hampton,

Latest revision as of 15:33, 12 May 2020

Branch Leagues in Virginia. Accomac Mrs. Ann Fletcher Brown Onancock Miss Frances Taylor Crozet Mrs. Lizzie B. Wayland Esmont Mrs. Charles S. Bennett Greenwood Mrs. Frank S. Adams Ivy Miss Esther Greene Keswick Mrs. Murray Boocock University Mrs. C. W. Paul Alexandria x Miss Rose M. McDonald Alexandria County Mrs. George Hawkshurst, Falls Church Covington Mrs. T.M. Gathright Amherst Mrs. Aubrey Strode Galts Mill Mrs. C. M. Henley Appomattox County Miss M. Anna Jones, Appomattox Staunton x Mrs. W. W. King Bath County Mrs. Frank Hopkins, Hot Springs Bedford Mrs. W.T. Yancey Mary Johnston E. S. L. Miss Sally Gilliam, Buchanan Brunswick County Miss Maria Dortch, Charlie Hope, Va. Buckingham County Mrs. G. L. Morris, Buckingham 500 Altavista Miss Gladys Fauntleroy, Lynch's, Va. 100 Lynchburg x Mrs.John H. Lewis R. M. W. C., Lynchburg Miss Mary Houston 5:00 Rustburg Mrs. D. E. Reid Caroline County Mrs. E. B. Travis, Bowling Green 5.00 Charles City County Miss Katherine Douthat, Weyanoke 5 Charlotte County Mrs. Wm. Carrington, Charlotte C. H. Drakes Branch Mrs. Wm. Friend Keysville Mrs. J. B. Bailey 25 Chesterfield County Mrs. Thomas Wheelwright, Buckhead Springs 25 Clarke County Miss Louise B. Meade, White Post Culpeper Mrs. Fred Porter Cumberland County Miss Vivian Stonnell, Cumberland 10 Petersburg 25 Hampton x Miss Fanny M. Walcott Essex County Mrs. Catesbey Ware, Dunnsville 5 Fairfax County Mrs. James Ballard, Fairfax 5 Fauquier County Miss Virginia Corse, The Plains 10 Warrenton Mrs. Richard W. Hilleary 5 Floyd County Mrs. S. R. Brame, Floyd, Va. 2.50 Fluvanna County Mrs. Sinclair O'Mohundro, Wilmington 2.50 Rocky Mount Mrs. C. J. Schoaf 25 Frederick County Mrs. Harry Kern, Winchester 5 Giles County Mrs. Minnie Easley, Pearisburg 5 Gloucester County Mrs. Margaret Fahs, Selden 5 Goochland County Miss Margaret Stokes, Stokes, Va. 5 Grayson County Mrs. E. B. Crabill, Galax 5 Emporia Mrs. R. T. Macnair Halifax County Miss Elizabeth Bouldin, Houston 5 Ashland Miss Mary Goodwin 2.5 Henrico County x Mrs. E. E. Osgood, Brookhill 25 5.00 Richmond x Mrs. B. B. Valentine 5 Martinsville Mrs. Richard Semple Highland County Miss Bessie Bishop, Monterey 2.50 Isle of Wight County Mrs. John Randle, Smithfield

Boydton - [?] of Mrs Negmet Mecklenburg Co. Branch Leagues In Virginia--Continued. 35 Jamestown Mrs. J. A. Babcock, Williamsburg, R. F. D. James City County Mrs. R. M. Crawford, Williamsburg Williamsburg x Mrs. R. M. Crawford 5 King George County Mrs. R. W. Boggs, Mrs. Lewis Ashton or Mrs. Fred Hunter 5 West Point Mrs. P. B. Bostic Irvington Mrs. W. J. Newbill 5 Lancaster County Mrs. S. C. Curlett, Morattico 25 Loudoun County Mrs. E. F. Burch, Leesburg Middleburg Miss Charlotte Noland 5 Purcellville Mrs. John T. Hirst Waterford Mrs. Robert R. Walker 5 Louisa County Mrs. David N. Walker, Louisa 5 Mecklenburg County Miss Hortense Drew, Chase City 5 Clarksville Mrs. John T. Lewis 5.00 Saluda Mrs. Richard Henry Woodward Urbanna Mrs. Ashby L. Jones 5 Montgomery County Mrs. B. M. Hagan, Christiansburg 5 Radford (East) Miss Anne Cassell Radford Mrs. E. D. Johnson 2.50 Shawsville Mrs. Robert Snead 10 Suffolk - Mrs. S. R. Brockenbrough 2.50 Nelson County Mrs. Frances F. James, Lovington 5 New Kent County Mrs. St. John Duval, Quinton 200 Norfolk x Mrs. A. C. Dillingham 25 Portsmouth x Mrs. Paul C. Trugien Northampton County Miss Marion Daniel, Cape Charles Burkeville Mrs. George V. Scott Orange County Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Orange Pittsylvania County Mrs. Preston D. Moses, Chatham Danville Mrs. Thomas M. Meade Farmville x Mrs. Roberta Large Prince George - Miss Mary Webb, Prince George C. H. Manassas Mrs. Frank E. Garrison Pulaski Mrs. Clarence Painter Rappahannock County Mrs. Wm. L. Keyser, Washington, Va. Richmond County Mrs. Robert O. Lyell, Warsaw Roanoke City Mrs. J. Allen Watts Roanoke County x Mrs. J. H. Whitner, R. F. D., Roanoke Roanoke E. Fran. Mrs. Nannie Burks Salem Mrs. George Stevens Lexington Mrs. G. D. Letcher Rockingham County Mrs. K. S. Paul, Harrisonburg Woodstock Mrs. B. A. Warriner Marion Mrs. George W. Richardson Fredericksburg Miss Janetta FitzHugh Surry County Mrs. John H. Munt, Surry Va. Graham Mrs. J. S. Davenport Tazewell Mrs. James D. Harrison, Tazewell Front Royal Mrs. Fearno Newport News x Mrs. Faith W. Morgan Washington County Mrs. P. J. Davenport, Abingdon Bristol Mrs. J. Cloyd Byars Big Stone Gap Mrs. Cora L. Benedict Norton Mrs. Tom Lord Wytheville Mrs. Stephen Putney Magruder Miss Nellie Foley York County Mrs. Conway Howard Shields, Yorktown Princess Anne Co. (Va Bond) Mrs Thomas [illegible] Hampton,