Difference between revisions of ".Mjg3OTc.OTkwODg"

From Transcribe Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
 
FAUQUIER  JOHN T RAMEY, Marshall
 
FAUQUIER  JOHN T RAMEY, Marshall
 
FAUQUIER AND LOUDON  *Wilbur C Hall, Leesburg
 
FAUQUIER AND LOUDON  *Wilbur C Hall, Leesburg
FLOYD D ; ELLER, Floyd
+
FLOYD D ?] ELLER, Floyd
 
FRANKLIN  W W ST.CLAIR, Rocky Mount
 
FRANKLIN  W W ST.CLAIR, Rocky Mount
 
FREDERICK AND CITY OF WINCHESTER  B R RICHARDS, Winchester
 
FREDERICK AND CITY OF WINCHESTER  B R RICHARDS, Winchester
Line 56: Line 56:
 
NANSEMOND  *R L BREWER JR, Suffolk
 
NANSEMOND  *R L BREWER JR, Suffolk
 
NELSON  *P B YOUNG  Shipman
 
NELSON  *P B YOUNG  Shipman
 +
NEWPORT, NEWS, CITY OF NEW KENT, CHARLES CITY, JAMES CITY, YORK, WARWICCK AND CITY OF WILLIAMSBURG  *NORVELL HENLEY, Williamsbrg
 +
 +
NORFOLK, CITY OF  DR. ISRAEL BROWN, Norfolk AND COL JAMES MANN Norfolk
 +
NORFOLK  R A WOODS, R F D  Berkley, and A C SMITH, Southern Produce Co., Norfolk
 +
NORTHHAMPTON AND ACCOMAC  *JOHN E NOTTINGHAM, Franktown
 +
NORTHUMBERLAND AND WESTMORELAND  *E HUGH SMITH, Heathsville
 +
ORANGE  E J WOOVILLE, Flat Run
 +
PAGE AND RAPPAHANNOCK  W M LONG, Luray
 +
PATRICK  W L KOGER, Stella
 +
PITTSYLVANIA AND CITY OF DANVILLE  *C R WARREN, Chatam, JOSEPH B ANDERSON,
 +
                                                                    Danville and B.S WARREN, Witt
 +
PETERSBURG  *SAMUEL D RODGERS, Petersburg
 +
PORTSMOUTH  EARL H WRIGHT, Portsmouth
 +
PRINCE EDWARD  *E T BONDURANT, Rice
 +
PRINCESS ANNE  *A E EWElL, Lynnhaven

Latest revision as of 14:44, 19 February 2020

HOUSE OF DELEGATES ACCOMAC *J.HARRY REW, Parksley ALBERMARLE AND CITY OF CHARLOTTESVILLE *L. F SMITH Charlottesville and D H PITTS,

       Scottsville

ARLINGTON, CRAIG AND CITY OF CLIFTON FORGE THOS. B MCCALEB, Covington AMHERST C. J. CAMPBELL, Amherst APPOMATTOX *J R HORSLEY, Stapleton AMELIA AND NOTTOWAY *JOSEPH M HURT, Blackstone AUGUSTA AND CITY OF STAUNTON *H J TAYLOR and *W S MOFFETT, Staunton BATH, HIGHLAND, BUENA VISTA AND ROCKBRIDGE *E.B. JONES, MOnterey BEDFORD *C G TURNER, Hudleston, and H T PATTERSON, Bedford BOTETOURT * F D BOLTON, Fincastle BRUNSWICK MARVIN SMITHEY, Lawrenceville BUCKINGHAM AND CUMBERLAND JOHN B BOATWRIGHT, Buckingham CAMPBELL *E A HICKS, Evington CAROLINE R T PRATT, Etta CARROLL WALTER HYLTON, Laurel Fork CHARLOTTE R L SNELL, Charlotte C H CHESTERFIELD WALTER A HORNER, South Richmond , R F D CHESTERFIELD AND POWHATAN * GORDON W SHEPHERD, Chester CLARK AND WARREN C A FORD, Front Royal CULPEPER *EDWIN H GIBSON, Culpeper DICKENSON AND WISE W W G DOTSON, Wise DINWIDDIE * CHAS F SMITH, Petersburg R F D No. 4

ELIZABETH CITY AND CITY OF HAMPTON *HARRY R HOUSTON, Hampton FAIRFAX *FRANKLIN WILLIAMS, JR, Vienna FAUQUIER JOHN T RAMEY, Marshall FAUQUIER AND LOUDON *Wilbur C Hall, Leesburg FLOYD D  ?] ELLER, Floyd FRANKLIN W W ST.CLAIR, Rocky Mount FREDERICK AND CITY OF WINCHESTER B R RICHARDS, Winchester GILES AND BLAND M P FARRIER, Pearisburg GLOUSTER .T GRAY, Signpine GOOCHLAND AND FLUANNA *GEO. A BOWLES, Taboscott GRAYSON J W MCLEAN, Elk Creek

HOUSE OF DELEGATES - CONTINUED HALIFAX * D W OWEN, Denniston and SAMUEL L ADAMS, south Boston HANOVER *S R CARTER, Ashland HENRICO T C FLETCHER, 1520 4th Avenue Richmond, HENRY *J W RAMSEY, Bassett ISLE OF WIGHT *PARKE P DEANS, Windsor KING AND QUEEN AND ESSEX WILLIAM F BAGBY, Stevensville KING WILLIAM AND HANOVER *T C COMMINS, Rumford LANCASTER AND RICHMOND *R O NORRIS, JR, Lively LEE (?]W F HICKS, Jonesville LOUDON H L KEEN, Bluemont LOUISA *R LINDSAY GORDON, JR, Lousia LUNENBURG *THOS. W OZLIN, Kenbridge LYNCHBURG, CITY OF *MAYO C BROWN, Lynchburg MADISON AND GREEN *E A CARPENTER, Msdison MATHEWS AND MIDDLESEX *G L DIGGS, Peary MICKLENBURG R L JEFFREYS, Chase city MONTGOMERY AND CITY O RADFORD H C TYLER, East Radford NANSEMOND *R L BREWER JR, Suffolk NELSON *P B YOUNG Shipman NEWPORT, NEWS, CITY OF NEW KENT, CHARLES CITY, JAMES CITY, YORK, WARWICCK AND CITY OF WILLIAMSBURG *NORVELL HENLEY, Williamsbrg

NORFOLK, CITY OF DR. ISRAEL BROWN, Norfolk AND COL JAMES MANN Norfolk NORFOLK R A WOODS, R F D Berkley, and A C SMITH, Southern Produce Co., Norfolk NORTHHAMPTON AND ACCOMAC *JOHN E NOTTINGHAM, Franktown NORTHUMBERLAND AND WESTMORELAND *E HUGH SMITH, Heathsville ORANGE E J WOOVILLE, Flat Run PAGE AND RAPPAHANNOCK W M LONG, Luray PATRICK W L KOGER, Stella PITTSYLVANIA AND CITY OF DANVILLE *C R WARREN, Chatam, JOSEPH B ANDERSON,

                                                                    Danville and B.S WARREN, Witt

PETERSBURG *SAMUEL D RODGERS, Petersburg PORTSMOUTH EARL H WRIGHT, Portsmouth PRINCE EDWARD *E T BONDURANT, Rice PRINCESS ANNE *A E EWElL, Lynnhaven